Is No Name Beef Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef extract
  • beef fat
  • beef broth
  • disodium inosinate

beef extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef Broth, Salt, Yeast Extract, Caramel Colour, Flavour, Modified Potato Starch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Beef Fat, Beef Extract

Check No Name Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCooking