Is No Name Chocolate Crème-filled Wafers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Coconut Oil, Wheat Starch, Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Hazelnuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Extract, Baking Soda Contains Mustard and other Tree Nuts.
Check No Name Chocolate Crème-filled Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Chocolate Crème-filled Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


