Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is No Name Chocolate Crème-filled Wafers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Coconut Oil, Wheat Starch, Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Hazelnuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Extract, Baking Soda Contains Mustard and other Tree Nuts.

Check No Name Chocolate Crème-filled Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? No Name Chocolate Crème-filled Wafers | Spoonful