Is No Name Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

Description
Dark chocolate presents a bold cocoa bitterness balanced by subtle sweetness, a firm snap, smooth melt and occasional slight grittiness; reviewers often note intense flavor and consistent texture. Common uses include straight snacking, baking, melting for sauces or ganache, and pairing with coffee or fruit for tasting and dessert applications.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate presents a bold cocoa bitterness balanced by subtle sweetness, a firm snap, smooth melt and occasional slight grittiness; reviewers often note intense flavor and consistent texture. Common uses include straight snacking, baking, melting for sauces or ganache, and pairing with coffee or fruit for tasting and dessert applications.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check No Name Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


