Is No Name Doritos Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yellow corn, Vegetable oil and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, Seasoning sugars (corn maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar), salt, modified milk ingredients, dehydrated vegetables (tomato, onion, garlic), spices, cheddar cheese solids, yeast extract, natural flavour, citric acid, paprika extract, lactic acid, malic acid, calcium lactate, annatto, sodium phosphate, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, high oleic sunflower oil, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide, Calcium hydroxide.
Check No Name Doritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Doritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


