No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is No Name Farmer's Marble Shred Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check No Name Farmer's Marble Shred against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Farmer's Marble Shred is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? No Name Farmer's Marble Shred | Spoonful