Is no name large marshmallows Pescatarian?

Description
Pillowy, sweet confections with a soft, airy interior and slightly springy texture; they toast and caramelize when roasted, melt smoothly into hot beverages, and add chewiness to s'mores and baked treats. Reviewers note consistent large size and softness, occasional clumping in packaging, and reliable performance for desserts and snacks alike.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- natural flavour
- dextrose
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pillowy, sweet confections with a soft, airy interior and slightly springy texture; they toast and caramelize when roasted, melt smoothly into hot beverages, and add chewiness to s'mores and baked treats. Reviewers note consistent large size and softness, occasional clumping in packaging, and reliable performance for desserts and snacks alike.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose), modified corn starch, pork gelatin, water, natural flavour, sodium phosphate.
Check no name large marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open no name large marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
no name large marshmallows is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


