Is No Name Neapolitan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polysorbate 80
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Solids, Sugar), Cream, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Beet Red.
Check No Name Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


