Is Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count Pescatarian?

Description
This three-count package delivers thin Neapolitan-style crusts with a crisp outer edge and pliable center, yielding a balance of crunch and chew when baked; commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, reheating, or creative flatbread meals. Customer reviews often note easy preparation, authentic texture, consistent oven performance and crispness overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This three-count package delivers thin Neapolitan-style crusts with a crisp outer edge and pliable center, yielding a balance of crunch and chew when baked; commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, reheating, or creative flatbread meals. Customer reviews often note easy preparation, authentic texture, consistent oven performance and crispness overall.
Ingredients
flour, water, contains less than 2% of: yeast, salt, olive oil, canola oil, sugar, semolina flour, ground millet, natural flavor, wheat gluten, natural mold inhibitors (cultured sugar, cultured wheat flour, cultured wheat starch, vinegar), enzymes
Check Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Brooklyn Bred Bakery Neapolitan Thin Pizza Crust, 3 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


