Is No Name Original Boneless Beef Bottom Sirloin Steaks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates And Dextrose
Check No Name Original Boneless Beef Bottom Sirloin Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Original Boneless Beef Bottom Sirloin Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Original Boneless Beef Bottom Sirloin Steaks is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


