Is No Name Original English Muffins Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable oil, Monocalcium phosphate, Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides, Calcium propionate, Wheat gluten, Enzymes, Sodium stearoyl-lactylate, Sorbic acid, Ascorbic acid. Topping: Cornmeal. May contain: Soy, Sesame.
Check No Name Original English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Original English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


