Is No Name Regular Potato Crisps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These crisps deliver a straightforward mild savory flavor with a light, crisp snap and thin, brittle texture. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, basic taste, and value for everyday snacking. Typical uses include sandwich accompaniment, dipping at gatherings, and casual munching; some customers mention occasional variance in freshness or bag packing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried potatoes (dried potatoes, mono- and diglycerides, sodium phosphate, citric acid), corn and/or canola and/or sunflower oil, corn flour, rice flour, corn starch, water, corn maltodextrin, salt, mono- and diglycerides, citric acid.

Check No Name Regular Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

No Name Regular Potato Crisps is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go