Is No Name Smoked Sliced Summer Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork stock
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Pork Stock, Salt, Sugars (dextrose, Sugar), Potassium Lactate,glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Chloride,hulled Millet, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Smokeflavour, Sodium Nitrite, Flavour, Smoke. May Contain: Egg.
Check No Name Smoked Sliced Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Smoked Sliced Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


