Is No Name Spicy Barbecue Flavour Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Bold smoky-sweet barbecue seasoning with noticeable heat complements a sturdy, crisp crunch. Commonly consumed as a snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers often note satisfying texture and flavorful kick, while some report uneven seasoning distribution and variable spice intensity across batches. Others mention portability for on the go snacking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold smoky-sweet barbecue seasoning with noticeable heat complements a sturdy, crisp crunch. Commonly consumed as a snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers often note satisfying texture and flavorful kick, while some report uneven seasoning distribution and variable spice intensity across batches. Others mention portability for on the go snacking.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, Seasoning (sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin, fructose, fancy molasses, dextrose), salt, spices, dried onion, torula yeast, citric acid, dried garlic, yeast extract, natural flavour, paprika extract, high oleic sunflower oil, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide).
Check No Name Spicy Barbecue Flavour Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Spicy Barbecue Flavour Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


