Is No Name Whipped Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet whipped topping offers airy, creamy texture that holds shape on desserts. Commonly spooned over pies, cakes, fruit, and hot drinks; used for decorating and simple garnishes. Customer reviews note consistent texture, easy spreading, and convenient application, while some mention variable firmness between batches and occasional flavor variance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugars (glucose-fructose), modified palm kernel oil, soy mono- and diglycerides, modified milk ingredients, natural flavour, salt, polysorbate 60, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, carrageenan, annatto, polysorbate 80, nitrous oxide (pressure dispensing agent).

Check No Name Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Name Whipped Topping is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnackingGarnishing