Is No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sesame seeds 10%, corn flour 3%, malt, soybean oil, salt, yeast, egg whites
Check No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Dynasty Sesame Seed Oil -- 5 fl oz
Where to buy
No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


