Is No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malt
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sesame seeds 10%, corn flour 3%, malt, soybean oil, salt, yeast, egg whites
Check No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Dynasty Sesame Seed Oil -- 5 fl oz
Where to buy
No No Sesame Seed Wheat & Corn Flat Breads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


