Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bullseye Style Barbecue Sauce Sachet (17%) [Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Black Treacle [Invert Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses], Spirit Vinegar, Maize Starch, Caramel Syrup, Garlic Purée, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Smoked Water, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Allspice, Cayenne Pepper], Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Isolate (6%), Bamboo Fibre, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Fibre, Flavourings, Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Smoked Salt, Salt, Cornflour, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Paprika Extract, Dextrose

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSnacking
Dairy Free? OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! No Pork Ribs with BBQ Sauce 240g | Spoonful