Is NO PULP ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus flavor with a tangy-sweet profile and a smooth, pulp-free texture. Often used at breakfast, in smoothies, or as a mixer, it offers consistent, convenient flavor. Reviews commonly note ease of use and reliable taste, while some customers compare it unfavorably to freshly squeezed alternatives regarding perceived freshness differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Not From Concentrate Pasteurized Orange Juice, Orange Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Citrate, Beta-carotene, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)

Check NO PULP ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NO PULP ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetCitrus
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieDrink Mixer