Is No Salt Added* Chicken Culinary Stock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • dried chicken stock
  • natural flavors

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried Chicken Stock, Carrot Stock, Chicken Fat, Onion Stock, Celery Stock, Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spices

Check No Salt Added* Chicken Culinary Stock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Salt Added* Chicken Culinary Stock is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup