Is No Salt Added Chicken Stock - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
A mild, clean chicken flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel, suitable as a foundational liquid for soups, sauces, risottos, braises and grain cooking. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient packaging and versatile use; many describe it as a neutral, reliable base that blends well without overpowering other ingredients or bold seasonings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A mild, clean chicken flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel, suitable as a foundational liquid for soups, sauces, risottos, braises and grain cooking. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient packaging and versatile use; many describe it as a neutral, reliable base that blends well without overpowering other ingredients or bold seasonings.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Organic Vegetable Flavor (Contains Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Green Cabbage Juice Concentrate.
Check No Salt Added Chicken Stock - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Salt Added Chicken Stock - 32oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Salt Added Chicken Stock - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


