Is NO SALT ADDED NATURAL PROBIOTIC FARMER CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- grade a pasteurized 2% lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized 2% Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Starter Culture
Check NO SALT ADDED NATURAL PROBIOTIC FARMER CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SALT ADDED NATURAL PROBIOTIC FARMER CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
NO SALT ADDED NATURAL PROBIOTIC FARMER CHEESE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


