Is No salt blackened with cayenne and lemon seasoning Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut creek

walnut creek

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spices (including cayenne), potassium chloride, paprika (for color), allulose, dehydrated garlic, rice concentrate, dehydrated onion, citric acid, maltodextrin, sunflower oil, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, 37701-01042022 produced for p,k, kinder co, inc, walnut creek, ca 94596 7 55795 37701 0 228531

Check No salt blackened with cayenne and lemon seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyCitrusPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingToppingMarinading