Is No Sugar Added Chocolate Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar free chocolate
sugar free chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vanilla, Salt), Raisins And Confectioner's Glaze, Sugar Alcohol 13G
Check No Sugar Added Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Sugar Added Chocolate Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Sugar Added Chocolate Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


