Is Chobani Yoghurt Strawberry No Sugar Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Strawberry (5%), Cream (Milk), Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavours, Citrus Fibre, Fruit and V egetable Extracts, Salt, Plant Based Sweetener (St eviol Glycosides), Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk).
Check Chobani Yoghurt Strawberry No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yoghurt Strawberry No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


