Is No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Raspberry Pieces, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Stevia
Check No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


