Is No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk fat
  • milk powder
  • natural flavour

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Raspberry Pieces, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Stevia

Check No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Bars | Spoonful