Is NO SUGAR ADDED ORANGE & ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE & ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond pieces 2

almond pieces 2

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa mass, sweetener (erythritol), bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa butter, almond pieces 2%, orange zest 1%, emulsifiers: soya lecithin, e476, flavourings, sweetener (steviol glycosides), cocoa solids 40% min, may contain traces of milk, nuts (incl, peanuts)

Check NO SUGAR ADDED ORANGE & ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing