Is No Sugar Company Bomb Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chocolate liquor, Fats blend (cocoa butter, peanut butter [peanuts], coconut oil, milkfat, sunflower lecithin, and/or soy lecithin), Erythritol, Resistant dextrin (soluble corn fiber), Peanut flour, Salt, Vanilla powder, Stevia extract. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May contain: Tree nuts.
Check No Sugar Company Bomb Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Sugar Company Bomb Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


