Is No Sugar Keto Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • isomaltooligosaccharide fiber

isomaltooligosaccharide fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The No Sugar Keto Bar is a keto-friendly and low-carb snack option that is popular among individuals following a ketogenic or low-carb diet. These bars contain 13g of healthy fats, 9g of plant-based protein, and only 3g of net carbs. Made with all-natural, non-GMO, and gluten-free ingredients, they offer a guilt-free snacking experience. People enjoy the taste of these bars and find them to be a good source of protein. No Sugar Company is the brand that produces these sugar-free keto bars. With their combination of nutritional benefits and positive feedback from consumers, these bars are a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a low-sugar, high-protein snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Healthy Fats Blend (almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Peanut Butter), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Chicory Root, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Reb A), Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Isomaltooligosaccharide Fiber, Erythritol, Dutch Process Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Seasalt, Stevia Extract. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Sesame, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat Products.

Check No Sugar Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast