Is No sugar keto bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (palm kernel oil, almond butter [almonds], cocoa butter, coconut oil, sunflower and/or soy lecithin, milkfat), Isomaltto oligosaccharide, Fava bean protein isolate, Erythritol, Resistant dextrin (soluble corn fibre) and/or Resistant dextrin (soluble tapioca fibre), Rice protein, Natural flavours, Vegetable glycerin, Sea salt, Sprinkles (gum arabic, spirulina extract, red cabbage extract, turmeric extract, & radish extract), Salt, Stevia extract.

Check No sugar keto bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast