Is No sugar keto bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (palm kernel oil, almond butter [almonds], cocoa butter, coconut oil, sunflower and/or soy lecithin, milkfat), Isomaltto oligosaccharide, Fava bean protein isolate, Erythritol, Resistant dextrin (soluble corn fibre) and/or Resistant dextrin (soluble tapioca fibre), Rice protein, Natural flavours, Vegetable glycerin, Sea salt, Sprinkles (gum arabic, spirulina extract, red cabbage extract, turmeric extract, & radish extract), Salt, Stevia extract.
Check No sugar keto bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No sugar keto bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


