Is No Sugar Keto Cup Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

No sugar keto cup dark chocolate peanut butter is a product made of good-for-you fats and high-quality ingredients. The dark chocolate used in this peanut butter is sourced from some of the best cacao farms in the world, ensuring its quality. Cacao, being one of the most antioxidant-rich foods on the planet, adds to the nutritional value of this product. Additionally, the good-for-you fats present in this peanut butter can aid in weight management and provide energy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Fats Blend (coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Salt, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A). Contains: Peanuts. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts And Wheat.

Check No Sugar Keto Cup Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking