Is No Turkey Feast Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids-vegetable
  • diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
  • calcium carbonate

diglycerides of fatty acids-vegetable

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat & Oatmeal Bread (45%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Oatmeal, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Protein, Emulsifiers (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids-Vegetable, Mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Malted Barley Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic acid), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch), Soya Protein Pieces (18%) (Water, Soya Protein (Soya Protein Isolate, Wheat Protein, Wheat Starch), Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein, Stabiliser (Methyl cellulose), Thickener (Carrageenan), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt), Roast Seasoned Carrot & Parsnip (10%) (Carrot, Parsnip, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Cranberry Chutney (9%) (Cranberries, Plums, Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Concentrated Plum Juice, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil)), Vegan Seasoned Mayo (7%) (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Mushroom Stock (Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Mushroom Powder (Maltodextrin, Mushroom Juice Powder)), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Water, Salt, Sugar), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Pea Protein, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Ground Paprika), Spinach (5%), Sage, Onion & Oat Stuffing (3%) (Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast), Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Onion, Oats, Sage, Salt, Parsley), Vegan Mayo (2%) (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Xanthan gum), Pea Protein, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Pepper), Black Pepper. Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Also, may contain sesame. M

Check No Turkey Feast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking