Is Noway Collagen Jelly Bar Belgian Choc 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine gelatine
- bodybalance hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
bovine gelatine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BODYBALANCE® Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides,Water, Dark Compound Chocolate 17% [Sugar, Vegitable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifer, (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour], Soluable Corn Fibre,Erythritol, Bovine Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Polydextrose, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch)Glycerine, Coca Powder, Salt, Agar, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia.
Check Noway Collagen Jelly Bar Belgian Choc 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noway Collagen Jelly Bar Belgian Choc 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noway Collagen Jelly Bar Belgian Choc 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


