Is No.1 Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Brittle Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurised free range egg
- double cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- whole milk
- unsalted butter
- butter
- salted butter
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, whipping cream (milk) (26%), sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, double cream (milk), pasteurised free range egg, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), brown sugar, sea salt, maize starch, palm oil (certified sustainable), shea kernel oil, caramelised sugar syrup, unsalted butter (milk), flavourings, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm stearin (certified sustainable), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, sunflower lecithin), salt, icing sugar
Check No.1 Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Brittle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Cornish Sea Salted Caramel Brittle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


