Is No.1 Frozen Triple Cooked Chips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • dextrose

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (88%), sunflower oil, beef fat (4%), potato starch, rice flour, pea flour, maize starch, salt, rice starch, dextrose

Check No.1 Frozen Triple Cooked Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking