Is No.1 Houmous with Roasted Butternut & Dukkah Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked chickpeas (31%) (water, chickpeas), butternut squash (17%), rapeseed oil, extra virgin olive oil (10%), tahini (sesame seed paste), water, concentrated lemon juice, pumpkin seeds, pine nuts, chickpeas, salt, cumin seeds, garlic, chilli flakes, paprika, ground cumin, ground coriander, paprika flakes, coriander, chilli powder
Check No.1 Houmous with Roasted Butternut & Dukkah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Houmous with Roasted Butternut & Dukkah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


