Is No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- mascarpone cheese
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, glucose syrup, savoiardi sponge fingers (11%) (wheat flour, sugar, pasteurised free range egg, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), glucose syrup, flavourings, salt), mascarpone cheese (milk) (8%), pistachio nut paste (7%), sugar, skimmed milk powder, dried glucose syrup, pasteurised free range egg, milk proteins, pistachio nuts (2.0%), alcohol, coffee extract, coconut oil, stabiliser (carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt, flavourings
Check No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Pistachio Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
About this product
Unknown · Slice


