Is No.1 Santo Domingo Chocolate Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping cream (milk) (35%), whole milk, sugar, Santo Domingo chocolate* (15%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), pasteurised free range egg, skimmed milk powder Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org.
Check No.1 Santo Domingo Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Santo Domingo Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


