Is No.1 Seeded Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat
- rye flour
- wholemeal rye flour
- oats
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, sunflower seeds (3%), pumpkin seeds (3%), linseed (3%), rye flour, wholemeal rye flour, oats, salt, fermented wheat flour, wholemeal wheat flour, malted barley flour, malted barley Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.
Check No.1 Seeded Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Seeded Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


