Is No.1 Sticky Toffee Pudding Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscovado sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), chopped Deglet Nour dates (11%), double cream (milk), water, unsalted butter (milk) (10%), salted butter (5%) (butter (milk), salt), whole milk, pasteurised free range egg, raising agents (potassium hydrogen carbonate, diphosphates), cornflour, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Cornish smoked sea salt, Madagascan vanilla seeds
Check No.1 Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Sticky Toffee Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


