Is No.1 Summer Edition Macaron Selection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- pasteurised free range egg white
- unsalted butter
- milk chocolate flakes
- belgian milk chocolate
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate and mint flavoured macaron (25%) (almond flour, icing sugar, sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, Belgian dark chocolate [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], whipping cream (milk), Belgian milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], whole milk, glucose syrup, milk chocolate flakes [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milk fat, flavouring], spirulina, flavouring), strawberry and cocoa macaron (25%) (sugar, icing sugar, almond flour, pasteurised free range egg white, strawberry purée, unsalted butter (milk), almonds, water, hazelnuts, corn starch, colour (beetroot red), cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, lemon juice, flavouring, gelling agent (pectin)), Sicilian lemon macaron (25%) (sugar, almond flour, icing sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, unsalted butter (milk), lemon juice, whole milk, pasteurised free range egg yolk, water, corn starch, gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, colour (curcumin)), coffee macaron (25%) (almond flour, icing sugar, sugar, Belgian milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], pasteurised free range egg white, whole milk, whipping cream (milk), milk chocolate flakes [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milk fat, flavouring], invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, colours (plain caramel, curcumin), coffee, gelling agent (pectin), sunflower oil)
Check No.1 Summer Edition Macaron Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Summer Edition Macaron Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


