Is No1 Waitrose & Partners 2 British Dry Aged Steak Beef Burgers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dry-aged British beef (70%), British beef (25%), tapioca starch, water, rock salt, black pepper, preservative (sodium sulphite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate). Contains Sulphite.
Check No1 Waitrose & Partners 2 British Dry Aged Steak Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No1 Waitrose & Partners 2 British Dry Aged Steak Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No1 Waitrose & Partners 2 British Dry Aged Steak Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


