Is No1 Waitrose & Partners 2 British Dry Aged Steak Beef Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british beef
  • dry-aged british beef

british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry-aged British beef (70%), British beef (25%), tapioca starch, water, rock salt, black pepper, preservative (sodium sulphite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate). Contains Sulphite.

Check No1 Waitrose & Partners 2 British Dry Aged Steak Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No1 Waitrose & Partners 2 British Dry Aged Steak Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep