Is Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • whey powder
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • chocolate flavour ice cream
  • strawberry flavoured ice cream

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavoured Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Strawberry Puree , Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Beetroot Red), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid), Dextrose), Chocolate Flavour Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Coconut), Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar Balls, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Chlorophyllins), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Nuts

Check Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go