Is Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- beeswax
- from milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- strawberry flavoured ice cream
- chocolate flavour coating
- chocolate flavour ice cream
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Strawberry Puree , Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Beetroot Red), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid), Dextrose), Chocolate Flavour Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Coconut), Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar Balls, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Chlorophyllins), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Nuts
Check Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch


