Is Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- chocolate flavour ice cream
- from milk
- whey powder
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- strawberry flavoured ice cream
reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Ice Cream, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Stabilisers Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Colour (Beetroot Red), Acid (Citric Acid)), Chocolate Flavour Ice Cream (Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sugar Balls (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Colours Curcumin, Chlorophyllins, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))
Check Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Nobbly Bobbly 8 x 70ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


