Is Nobby's Nuts Classic Salted Peanuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fried Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Nobby's Nuts Classic Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobby's Nuts Classic Salted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nobby's Nuts Classic Salted Peanuts is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopOcado
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


