Is Nobby's Nuts Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fried Peanuts (44%), Starch (contains Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chilli Flavour [Flavouring (contains Barley Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper Oleoresin), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract], Salt, Sugar, Modified Starch, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red)
Check Nobby's Nuts Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobby's Nuts Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Nobby's Nuts Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


